datenschutz
en
Arena Nova Wiener Neustadt

PRIVACY STATEMENT and conditions of competition-participation

The protection of personal data is important to us. That is why we conduct our activities in accordance with applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data and data security. The following statement sets out which information we may collect, how we handle it and to whom we may provide it.

We are confirming our compliance with the statutory provisions on data protection. In particular, we use data exclusively within the framework of orders and we implement measures to guarantee data security, making sure that data are used properly and not made accessible to unauthorized persons. Clients, service providers and their employees are obliged to maintain the secrecy and confidentiality of the data disclosed by users, if and insofar as there are no legally permissible grounds for the transmission or disclosure of the data entrusted or made accessible.

Upon request, you will receive information from us concerning the data stored about you free of charge at any time and you may instruct us to rectify incorrect data (Art. 15 and Art. 16 GDPR). Provided that the statutory conditions are in place, you can also demand that the stored data be blocked or erased (Art. 17 and Art. 18 GDPR).

In addition, in accordance with Art 21 GDPR, you can object at any time to the processing of your personal data for performance of public duties in order to stop the processing of your personal data.
Please use our contact address for this purpose:

In principle, you have a right of access as well as a right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, data portability, revocation and objection.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection legislation or that your entitlements under data protection legislation have otherwise been violated, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority.

Data Protection Authority of the Republic of Austria https://www.dsb.gv.at  Person in Charge:  ARENA NOVA BetriebsgmbH, Rudolf Diesel-Straße 30, 2700 Wiener Neustadt, Tel.: 02622/22360-0

1. Personal data

We do not collect any personal data (e.g. names, addresses, telephone numbers or email addresses) via our websites unless you voluntarily provide such data to us (e.g. by registering, participating in a survey, making contact or subscribing to the newsletter) and/or have given your consent or the corresponding legislation governing the protection of your data permits this.

2. Use of Facebook’s “Like” button

Plug-ins of the social network Facebook are integrated into our sites.
When you visit our sites, the plug-in will establish a direct link between your browser and the Facebook/Google server. As a result, Facebook will be notified that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you may link the content of our sites to your Facebook profile. Facebook is consequently able to assign your visit to our sites to your user account. Please note that, as the provider of the sites, we receive no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or of the use thereof by Facebook. Further information on this can be found in Facebook’s Data Policy at https://facebook.com/policy.php
If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our sites to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account. You can find further information about Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation/

3. Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved to your computer to help the website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on a server in the USA. Google will use this information to analyze your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities for the website operators and to provide additional services associated with the use of this website and the use of the internet in general. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will never associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can prevent the installation of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser software; however, please note that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data collected about you by Google in the manner described and for the purpose stated above. More information on Google Analytics can be found at www.google.com/analytics.
You can prevent the storage of cookies on your device by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all the features of this website without restrictions if your browser does not allow cookies.
You can also use a browser plug-in to prevent the information that is collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being transmitted to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc. The following link will take you to the corresponding plug-in: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en
Google Analytics is also used to analyze data from AdWords and the DoubleClick cookie for statistical purposes. If you do not want this, you can disable this via the Ads Preferences Manager (http://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/?hl=en).
We will also anonymise your IP address before Google Analytics gains access to it. You can find further information on the use of data by Google Inc. here: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

4. Sign up for the newsletter

The prerequisite for the registration and receipt of the newsletter is the correct specification of the required data (title, name, email address). The data obtained is processed in an automated manner and used for customer and contact support as well as for marketing purposes at Arena Nova BetriebsgmbH. The transmitted data will be treated as strictly confidential and will only be passed on to Arena Nova BetriebsgmbH for sending the newsletter.
In addition, upon registration in the newsletter database, consent to the transmission of e-mails ("newsletter") to the announced e-mail address is expressly granted in accordance with § 107 of the Telecommunications Act.
The declaration of consent can be revoked at any time by sending a written declaration to office@arenanova.com or for the newsletter via the existing unsubscribe link. Such a revocation causes the inadmissibility of the further processing of the data and the transmission of e-mails ("newsletters") or other mailings.

5. Request the ARENA NOVA CLUB Card

Requirement for participation in the ARENA NOVA CLUB is the correct specification of the name, postal address, date of birth, telephone number and email address. All natural persons who have completed their 14th year are allowed to participate, except employees of ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH. If necessary, the consent of the legal representative must be obtained and proven.

I agree that my data which I have provided are processed and will be just used for the customer support and marketing purposes by ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH. In addition, I agree the transmission of e-mails and other mailings from ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH to the e-mail address I have given.

The declarations of consent can be revoked by me at any time with a written declaration to ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH, Rudolf Diesel-Straße 30, 2700 Wiener Neustadt or by e-mail to club@arenanova.com. Such a revocation causes the inadmissibility of the further processing of my data and the transmission of emails or other mailings. So, the participation in the ARENA NOVA CLUB ends immediately and I can no longer be granted any benefits.

The ARENA NOVA CLUB guarantees the members of the club advantages for events at ARENA NOVA and the community center Bad Erlach.

The membership and so the benefits are starting with the completed Club Card form. The card is valid for all ticket purchases made online at www.arenanova.com or made on the telephone: 02622 / 22360-0.

In the case of improper use, the club card holder is liable for any consequences resulting from the improper use. By the way, the offers for the ARENA NOVA CLUB are available at www.arenanova.com.

6. Security

Technical and organizational security measures are implemented to protect your personal data against unintentional or unlawful erasure or modification, against loss and against unauthorized disclosure or access.

Wiener Neustadt, 16th of April 2019


Conditions for competitions of ARENA NOVA BetriebsgmbH on Facebook

The competition is organized by Arena Nova BetriebsgmbH, Rudolf Diesel Straße 30, 2700 Wiener Neustadt, Austria (short: "Arena Nova"). The contests of Arena Nova BetriebsgmbH have no connection with Facebook. Facebook is also not available as a contact for competitions organized by Arena Nova BetriebsgmbH.

Eligibility

Every adult is allowed to participate. The consent of the legal representative (usually the parents) is required for the participation of persons under the age of 18. Also excluded are people who use unauthorized aids or otherwise gain advantages through manipulation.

Realization of the competition

Participation takes place via an interaction (comment, like,..) with a post on Facebook and is communicated in the respective posting. Comments that violate Facebook guidelines, Austrian law, our general terms and conditions and conditions of participation will be removed without notice. The participant is therefore excluded from the competition. All persons residing in Austria are eligible to participate.
Raffled will be the prize described in the respective posting.

The raffle takes place on the next working day after the end of a competition. The winners will be determined in private a private Facebook message. At the same time, you will be asked to confirm the profit within a certain period of time. The transmission of the prize (deposit) is also communicated via the prize notification. If a winner does not register within the set period, the prize will be raffled off among the remaining participants. The judges' decision is final. The cash redemption of profits is not possible.

By participating in the competition, the participant agrees that their data will be used in the context of the competition. Arena Nova processes the data provided to process the competition and thus to fulfill the contract. The data absolutely necessary for the competition will be kept until the raffle is raffled up to a maximum of - with an existing account - until the account is terminated. This consent can be revoked by notifying Arena Nova BetriebsgmbH or office@arenanova.com. The participant can find the provisions on data protection in our data protection information (see start of page in this section). The participant bears sole responsibility for the correctness of the personal information provided by the participant.

Depending on the competition, the data may be transmitted to the cooperation and competition partners specified in the respective specific terms of participation, so that they can process the competition on our behalf and / or provide you with your prize.

Others

The judges' decision is final. The cash redemption of profits is not possible.
Austrian law applies to the exclusion of the reference norms of private international law only to the extent that mandatory provisions of the law of the country in which the consumer is habitually resident are not suppressed. Any taxes and duties have to be paid by the winner.

Wiener Neustadt, 16th of April 2019


General Terms and Conditions ARENA NOVA ClubCard

Requirement for participation in the ARENA NOVA CLUB is the correct specification of the name, postal address, date of birth, telephone number and email address. All natural persons who have completed their 14th year are allowed to participate, except employees of ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH. If necessary, the consent of the legal representative must be obtained and proven.

I agree that my data which I have provided are processed and will be just used for the customer support and marketing purposes by ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH. In addition, I agree the transmission of e-mails and other mailings from ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH to the e-mail address I have given (§ 707 Telecommunications Act).

The declarations of consent can be revoked by me at any time with a written declaration to ARENA NOVA BetriebsgesmbH, Rudolf Diesel-Straße 30, 2700 Wiener Neustadt or by e-mail to club@arenanova.com. Such a revocation causes the inadmissibility of the further processing of my data and the transmission of emails or other mailings. So, the participation in the ARENA NOVA CLUB ends immediately and I can no longer be granted any benefits.

The ARENA NOVA CLUB guarantees the members of the club advantages for events at ARENA NOVA and the community center Bad Erlach.

The membership and so the benefits are starting with the completed Club Card form. The card is valid for all ticket purchases made online at www.arenanova.com or made on the telephone: 02622 / 22360-0.

In the case of improper use, the club card holder is liable for any consequences resulting from the improper use. By the way, the offers for the ARENA NOVA CLUB are available at www.arenanova.com.

Diese Webseite verwendet Cookies um Ihnen das Surfen so angenehm wie möglich zu gestalten. Mehr erfahren

Habe ich verstanden.